Image Origami
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About Image Origami
    • Meet the Founder
  • Services
    • Personal Image & Style Consultation
    • Professional Presence & Grooming
    • Wedding & Occasion Styling
    • Corporate Grooming & Presence Workshops
    • Life-Stage Image Transformation
    • Confidence & Communication Coaching
  • Workshops
  • Insights
  • Book Consultation

Legal

Terms of Service

Effective Date: 26 July 2026

These Terms of Service govern your use of imageorigami.com and your interactions with Image Origami through the website.

By using this website or submitting an enquiry, you agree to these Terms of Service.

1. About Image Origami

Image Origami provides services related to personal image, professional presence, corporate grooming, wedding and occasion styling, confidence coaching, life-stage transformation, workshops and related advisory services.

The website provides general information about these services and allows visitors to submit consultation enquiries.

2. Website Use

You may use this website only for lawful purposes.

You should not:

  • Submit false, misleading or unauthorised information
  • Attempt to gain unauthorised access to the website or its systems
  • Introduce malware, harmful code or automated attacks
  • Copy or reproduce website content without permission
  • Use the website in a manner that interferes with its operation
  • Impersonate another person or submit information on their behalf without authority

Image Origami may restrict access to the website where misuse or unlawful activity is suspected.

3. Consultation Enquiries

Submitting a consultation form is only a request to be contacted.

It does not:

  • Confirm an appointment
  • Reserve a consultation slot
  • Create a client relationship
  • Create a binding service agreement
  • Guarantee acceptance of the enquiry
  • Confirm a fee, schedule or deliverable

A consultation or service will be confirmed separately through email, telephone, messaging platform, proposal, booking confirmation or written agreement.

4. Service Agreements

The exact scope, duration, deliverables, fees, schedule and responsibilities for any paid service will be communicated separately.

Where a proposal, booking confirmation, engagement letter or service agreement is issued, its terms will apply to that engagement.

If there is any conflict between these website Terms of Service and a separately signed service agreement, the signed service agreement will take priority for that engagement.

5. Fees and Payments

Image Origami does not currently collect payments through this website.

Fees and payment instructions will be communicated separately after the nature and scope of the service have been discussed.

You should not submit card details, bank credentials, UPI credentials or other payment information through the website form.

6. Cancellations and Rescheduling

Cancellation, rescheduling and refund terms may vary depending on the consultation, workshop, event or service.

The applicable terms will be communicated through the proposal, booking confirmation, invoice or service agreement.

Where no specific terms have been communicated, you should contact Image Origami as early as possible regarding any requested cancellation or schedule change.

7. Client Responsibilities

You are responsible for:

  • Providing complete and accurate information
  • Communicating relevant preferences, requirements and limitations
  • Attending scheduled consultations on time
  • Reviewing recommendations and deliverables carefully
  • Making your own decisions regarding whether to follow any recommendation
  • Obtaining permission before sharing photographs or information belonging to another person
  • Informing Image Origami of allergies, sensitivities, medical limitations or other relevant concerns where appropriate

Image Origami will not be responsible for problems caused by incomplete, inaccurate or withheld information.

8. Nature of Recommendations

Image consulting, styling, grooming and confidence-related recommendations involve personal judgement, preferences and individual circumstances.

Results may vary depending on factors including participation, implementation, personal preferences, physical characteristics, professional environment and changing circumstances.

No specific personal, professional, social, commercial or financial result is guaranteed.

Image Origami services are advisory and educational in nature. They do not replace medical, psychological, legal, financial or other regulated professional advice.

9. Workshops and Group Sessions

Workshop schedules, formats, venues, participant requirements and attendance terms will be communicated separately.

Image Origami may reasonably change a facilitator, format, session sequence or schedule where required due to availability, safety, venue, technology or other operational circumstances.

Where a material change occurs, registered participants will be informed through the contact details provided.

10. Photographs and Materials

You retain ownership of photographs and personal material that you provide.

By sharing such material, you give Image Origami permission to use it only as reasonably necessary to review your requirements and provide the requested or agreed service.

Image Origami will not use your photographs, testimonial, name or identifying information in public-facing material without appropriate permission.

You confirm that you have the right to share any photograph, document or information submitted by you.

11. Intellectual Property

Unless otherwise stated, the website and its content belong to Image Origami or are used under appropriate permission.

This includes:

  • Website copy
  • Service descriptions
  • Brand elements
  • Logos
  • Graphics
  • Photographs
  • Videos
  • Workshop material
  • Presentations
  • Consultation frameworks
  • Worksheets
  • Reports and original recommendations

You may view and use website content for personal, non-commercial reference.

You may not copy, reproduce, modify, distribute, publish, sell or commercially use website or service material without prior written permission.

12. Website Information

Image Origami makes reasonable efforts to keep website information accurate and current.

However:

  • Service descriptions may change
  • Availability may vary
  • Website content may contain errors or omissions
  • The website may occasionally be unavailable
  • Information displayed on the website may not reflect every individual circumstance

Website content should not be treated as a personalised recommendation unless provided as part of an agreed consultation.

13. Third-Party Services and Links

The website may refer or link to third-party websites, products, venues, professionals, tools or platforms.

Image Origami does not control third-party services and is not responsible for their:

  • Content
  • Availability
  • Pricing
  • Privacy practices
  • Terms
  • Quality
  • Performance

Any engagement or transaction with a third party is between you and that third party unless Image Origami expressly agrees otherwise in writing.

14. Limitation of Liability

To the extent permitted by applicable law, Image Origami will not be responsible for indirect, incidental, special or consequential loss arising from:

  • Use of or inability to use the website
  • Reliance on general website information
  • Unauthorised access caused by circumstances beyond reasonable control
  • Third-party websites or services
  • Decisions made independently by a visitor or client
  • Failure to disclose relevant information
  • Results that differ from personal expectations

Nothing in these Terms excludes liability that cannot lawfully be excluded.

15. Privacy

Personal information submitted through the website will be handled in accordance with the Image Origami Privacy Policy.

By submitting an enquiry, you confirm that the information provided is accurate and that you are authorised to provide it.

16. Suspension or Discontinuation

Image Origami may suspend, restrict or discontinue any part of the website without prior notice where reasonably necessary for:

  • Maintenance
  • Security
  • Technical changes
  • Legal compliance
  • Business or operational reasons

Image Origami may also refuse or discontinue communication where a visitor engages in abusive, unlawful, misleading or inappropriate conduct.

17. Changes to These Terms

These Terms of Service may be updated when the website, services or legal requirements change.

The revised Terms will be published on this page with an updated effective date.

Continued use of the website after an update means that the revised Terms apply to future website use.

18. Governing Law and Jurisdiction

These Terms of Service are governed by the laws of India.

Subject to applicable law, courts located in Gurugram, Haryana will have jurisdiction over disputes relating to the website or these Terms.

19. Contact Us

For questions regarding these Terms of Service, contact:

Image Origami
Gurugram, Haryana, India
Email: contact@imageorigami.com
Website: imageorigami.com

Image Origami By Shikha Malhotra

Image consultancy, grooming and presence guidance for individuals, professionals, teams and important moments.

Explore

Services Why Image Origami Our Process Meet Shikha

Discover

Transformation Stories Insights Book Consultation

Begin a conversation

Ready to shape how you are seen?

Book a Consultation

© 2026 Image Origami. All rights reserved.

Privacy Policy Terms of Service

Personal image. Professional presence. Naturally yours.